Cluster Beans (Guar Phali) Mandi Price in Telangana
Latest available prices· as of 18 Oct 2026
Newer price reports are delayed. Showing the last available reports. Check each market’s arrival date before using a price.
Cluster Beans (Guar Phali) is trading at ₹2,800 per quintal across 6 markets in Telangana (as of 18 Oct 2026).
Cluster Beans (Guar Phali)
RYTHU BAZAR ERRAGADDA, Hyderabad
Highest modal price
Range ₹2,800 – ₹2,800
Variety: Cluster Beans · Grade: Grade A
Prices by market
| Variety | Grade | Date | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYTHU BAZAR ERRAGADDA | Cluster Beans | Grade A | ₹2,800 | ₹2,800 | ₹2,800 | 18 Oct 2026 |
| RYTHU BAZAR FALAKNUMA | Cluster Beans | Grade A | ₹2,800 | ₹2,800 | ₹2,800 | 18 Oct 2026 |
| RYTHU BAZAR MEHDIPATNAM | Cluster Beans | Grade A | ₹2,800 | ₹2,800 | ₹2,800 | 18 Oct 2026 |
| Kukatpally,RBZ | Cluster Beans | Local | ₹2,800 | ₹2,800 | ₹2,800 | 18 Oct 2026 |
| Saroornagar,RBZ | Cluster Beans | Medium | ₹2,800 | ₹2,800 | ₹2,800 | 18 Oct 2026 |
| Vanasthalipuram,RBZ | Cluster Beans | Grade A | ₹2,800 | ₹2,800 | ₹2,800 | 18 Oct 2026 |
- RYTHU BAZAR ERRAGADDA₹2,800
Cluster Beans · Grade A
Min ₹2,800 · Max ₹2,80018 Oct 2026 - RYTHU BAZAR FALAKNUMA₹2,800
Cluster Beans · Grade A
Min ₹2,800 · Max ₹2,80018 Oct 2026 - RYTHU BAZAR MEHDIPATNAM₹2,800
Cluster Beans · Grade A
Min ₹2,800 · Max ₹2,80018 Oct 2026 - Kukatpally,RBZ₹2,800
Cluster Beans · Local
Min ₹2,800 · Max ₹2,80018 Oct 2026 - Saroornagar,RBZ₹2,800
Cluster Beans · Medium
Min ₹2,800 · Max ₹2,80018 Oct 2026 - Vanasthalipuram,RBZ₹2,800
Cluster Beans · Grade A
Min ₹2,800 · Max ₹2,80018 Oct 2026
Cluster Beans (Guar Phali) prices in other states
Other commodities in Telangana
Frequently asked questions
What is the latest Cluster Beans (Guar Phali) mandi price in Telangana?
The latest modal (most common) Cluster Beans (Guar Phali) price in Telangana is ₹2,800 per quintal.
Which market has the highest Cluster Beans (Guar Phali) price in Telangana?
Vanasthalipuram,RBZ in Ranga Reddy district currently reports the highest modal Cluster Beans (Guar Phali) price at ₹2,800 per quintal.
Are these Cluster Beans (Guar Phali) prices wholesale or retail?
These are wholesale (mandi / APMC) prices quoted per quintal, sourced from the Government of India's data.gov.in platform. Retail prices are typically higher.